FREELIFE VENTURES LTDCant Plains

 

Helping you on YOUR FAMILIES GREATEST VENTURE

Your future is our future so your future will always come first!!

Immigration Services


TOURIST/VISITOR

People travelling from many countries do not require a Visitor Visa to come to New Zealand.
For those who come from those countries that do have this requirement, and want to visit,
the traveller needs to apply for a Visitor Visa before traveling to New Zealand.
While on a Visitor Visa you are able to study for up to three months but you are not allowed to under take any type of work.

If you are already in New Zealand on a visa and wish to stay longer, you will need to lodge a further visa application
while your current visa is still valid, this is normally 30 days before expiry.

Transiting through Australia?

If you are transiting through Australia on the way to New Zealand you may need to apply for an Australian transit visa.
As well if you are only passing through New Zealand, as a traveller in transit, you may need to apply for a transit visa.

We assist people with their applications to come to New Zealand and / or extend their visa to stay longer.

Contact us for an assessment to see if you are eligible and start the process to applying for your visa.