FREELIFE VENTURES LTDCant Plains

 

Helping you on YOUR FAMILIES GREATEST VENTURE

Your future is our future so your future will always come first!!

Immigration Services


TEMPORARY RETIREMENT CATEGORY

Requirements

All applicants you and your partner (if applicable) must meet health and character requirements. The other requirements are.

Age

You (the principal applicant) must be aged 66 or over.

Travel and/or health insurance

You will need to hold comprehensive travel and/or health insurance for the duration of your stay.

Investment funds and/or assets

You will need to be able to provide verifiable documents to show that the funds you transfer to New Zealand
came from your nominated funds and/or assets. You will need to place your investment funds in an acceptable investment(s) in New Zealand.

If your application is approved you (the principal applicant) must retain your investment funds in an acceptable investment(s) for two years.

Contact us for an assessment to see if you are eligible and start the process to applying for your visa.