FREELIFE VENTURES LTDCant Plains

 

Helping you on YOUR FAMILIES GREATEST VENTURE

Your future is our future so your future will always come first!!

Immigration Services


FAMILY CATEGORY

Family residence

A family member who is already a New Zealand citizen or resident maybe able to sponsor you to come to New Zealand

Family temporary entry

If you intend to stay temporarily with your family member who is a New Zealand citizen or resident, the kind of visa you need depends on what you want to do when you're here.

Joining your partner in New Zealand

If you want to join your partner in New Zealand and work, you may be eligible for a work visa under our Family Stream.
All applicants must meet our health and character requirements. The other requirements you must meet depend on your partner's immigration status.

Your partner holds a New Zealand work visa

If your partner holds a work visa for more than six months you may be granted a work visa for the same length of time your partner is allowed to work in New Zealand.

Your partner holds a New Zealand student visa

You must be in a genuine and stable relationship with your partner and they must hold a New Zealand student visa to study

Dependent children

Children are regarded as dependent if they are single, not in a partnership and depend on their parents for financial support

Contact us for an assessment to see if you are eligible and start the process to applying for your visa.